Categories
Crown Tournament List

Crown Tournament Entrant list – Fall 2021

Duke Ronald Wilmot for Duchess Bronwyn Dawntreader

Duke Randal of the Dark for Duchess Katherine Stanhope

Duchess Caoilfhionn inghean Fhaolain for Duke Brennan mac Fearghus

Jarl Valgard Stonecleaver for Lady Gracia Vazquez de Trillo

Viscount Culann mac Cianain and Viscountess Sefa Hrafnsdóttir, fighting for each other

Sir Zhigmun’ Czypsser for Bannthegn Leda Zipyos

Master Aethelhawk Keyfinder for Mistress Siubhan Wallace

Master Tiberius Iulius Rufus Primus for Lord Vopiscus Rufius Donatus

Sir Harald Hokonson for Christina Frost

Sir William MacCrimmon for Lady Susana Fitzgerald of Clan Houston-Hay of Glasgow

Sir Matthias Grunewald for Baroness Æsa feilinn Jossursdottir

Doyen Richard Crowe, Master at Arms for Lady Ameria Browne

Sir Ryouko’jin of Iron Skies for Lady Indrakshi Aravinda

Sir William Lockhart, called Galvyn for Rhiannon of Ayres

Sir Hákon habrok for Lady Eleanor Bywater

Baron Mark Red Hand for Baroness Gwenllian ferch Llewellyn

Baron Angus Gove MacKinnon for Mistress Ciara McRobbie

Baron Elglin of House Eagle for Mistress Juliana von Altenfeld

Baron Wulfhere of Stonemarche for Viscountess Gwenllian Rhiannon of Dragon Keep

Honorable Lord Sigurdr Berserk for Mistress Eleanore MacCarthaigh

Honorable Lord Finan mac Bressail for the Honorable Lady Alys Treeby

Honorable Lord Duarcaín MacWard for Herrin Catháin Reiter

Honorable Lord Vlad Iliescu for Mistress Molly Schofield

Baron Brick James Beech for Lady Isabel the Vulgar

Don Robert Tytes for Don Alastar Tucker

Honorable Lady Aciterix Caldius Julius Cittinius called Kit for Mistress Albreda Aylese

Honorable Lord Pandarus and Baroness Timbrien Sthenone fighting for each other

Baron Talan Gwyllt for the Honorable Lady Alison Wodehalle

Honorable Lord Sigvardr Halfdanarson for Lady Bjargey Geirr Hrafnsdottir

Honorable Lord Corwin Blackthorn for Lady Ada Wright

Honorable Lord Fearghus mac Cailin for Lady Catriona bean mhic Cailin

THL Ciarán Ua Baoighill for Runa

Baron Vladimir Báthory for Lady Andrea Noelle

Baron Pádraig Ó Brádaig for Lady Martha Bean Ui Bhradaigh

Baron Alexendre l’Espangol de Orlienz for Mästarinna Margreþa la Fauvelle

Lord Abel atte Watere for Lady Mjaðveig Gormsdóttir

Lord Laurence Vaughn for Lady Lillian Hutchinson

Lord Albrecht Ostergaard for Lady Daniela Rosa da Venezia

Lord Volmar Sollons for Baroness Iulia Baebianna

Sayyid Rafi al-Qasid for Shiklah al-Zarqa’

Lord Cassian Arminious for Lady Nyfain merch Coel

Lord Michał Biały for Lady Robin BaillieLord Ceòl of Glenwood for Anya of La Familia Gladiatoria

Lord Damhan MacRonan for THL Agnes Marie de Calais

Lord Marcus Atilius Pansa for Artemisius (Artemis) Octavia Pansa

Lord Aelfwine Akeworthe for Lady Vitalia la Soliel

Lord Thorvald Olafsson Kveld-Hrútssonar for Lady Melisande De La MerAidan of La Famlia for Idris of La Familia

Camillius and Astrapia Gorgopa called Astraea fighting for each other

Caccia Trice Stenone for Sir Cassius Pontianus

Guillaume Du Chantier for Ezra Di Bazzi

Perseus of La Familia Gladiatoria for Crixus of La Familia

Tavish Mackinnon for Saga Bjornsdottir

Zarya Gorgoniya for Thordis Hamrama Gargan

Categories
Crown Tournament List News

Call for Letters of Intent

Good populace of the East Kingdom,

Their Majesties call for Letters of Intent to enter Their Crown Tournament. Letters are due by September 30, 2021. Please see the following announcement: https://www.eastkingdom.org/ek_announcement/september-7-2021-crown-tournament-letters-of-intent/

In service,
Medhbh